College of Vocational Studies Last Year Cut Off

College of Vocational Studies affiliated to Delhi University had released the first cutoff list of the year 2020 for admission to various courses. Candidates can check the College of Vocational Studies Last Year Cut Off on the official website of the university at du.ac.in. Delhi University has released the cutoff list online in PDF format and the College of Vocational Studies has released the first cutoff list for few UG courses. In the year 2020 the highest cutoff for BA course is 96.5%. This includes BA (Hons) English, BA (Hons) Economics and BCom (Hons).Due to the corona epidemic, in the year 2020 the admission process for the academic year of Delhi University was completely online. All the college-related information were available on the website’s dashboard for enrollment and the process of document verification was also completely online.

College of Vocational Studies Last Year Cut Off

College of Vocational Studies Last Year Cut Off

Vocational Education and Training is a job oriented technical training course via which students choose specific career opportunities. This means that if students are interested in a particular field, students are interested and by learning the skills related to it, if students want to make a career in that field, then students can do Vocational Courses related to that field. Training instruction and classes are included in this type of course and after doing this course you get certificate and diploma. Vocational courses are also called vocational and technical courses and so those who applied for these courses they are checking the College of Vocational Studies 2020 Cut Off via this page.

After completing this course, the student becomes ready for the job as these courses also provide you Vocational skills along with traditional knowledge.The main focus of this course is on specialized knowledge only and the training provided in this course matches the realty of that industry.This course makes the students aware of the trends going on in the global market and along with the short duration of these courses, its fees are also low and these courses are designed according to the requirement of that industry.

1st Cut off list 2020 of College of Vocational Studies

Course NameGENEWSOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrants
Bachelor of Commerce (Honors)96.596.2591.2585.2575.2572.2588.25
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) Economics96.596.2591.7585.575.572.588.5
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) History9289.7587.586.585.585.586.5
B.Sc (Honors) Computer Science92.592.258885848486
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) Hindi79.579.2577.576.575.575.577.5
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) English96.596.2593.590.590.590.593.5
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Human  Resource Management92.590.7586.584.583.583.586.5
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Marketing  Management and Retail Business91.589.758684838385.5
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Management and Marketing of Insurance88.586.7582.581.580.580.582.5
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Material Management86.584.758180797981
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Small and Medium Enterprises86.584.758180797981
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Tourism Management9089.758583828285
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Office Management and Secretarial Practice8784.758180787880

2nd Cut off list 2020 of CVS

CourseGENEWSOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrants
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Material ManagementClosed84.2580.579.25787880
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Small and Medium EnterprisesClosed84.2580.57977.57880
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Tourism Management88.7587.7583.582808184
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) OMSP8683.7579.57976.57779
Bachelor of Commerce (Honors)9695.7590.75Closed74.257287.75
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) Economics9695.2591.25857471.587.5
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) History918986.58584.584.585.5
Bachelor of Science (Honors) Computer ScienceClosed92Closed84.58383.585
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) English95.2594.759288.5888992
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) Hindi79.2578.7576.575.57474.577
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Human  Resource Management9289.7585.7583.7582.582.585.5
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Marketing  Management and Retail Business91.2588.7585.583.5828285
Bachelor of Arts (Vocational Studies) Management and Marketing of InsuranceClosed86828179.579.581.5

FAQs: College of Vocational Studies Last Year Cut Off

From which university College of Vocational Studies is affiliated?

College of Vocational Studies is affiliated to Delhi University.

When will students get the cut off list for the new session of College of Vocational Studies?

Students in coming days will get the cut off list for the new session of College of Vocational Studies

Leave a Comment