Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off

Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off: Daulat Ram College is the favorite college of the girl students as Daulat Ram College, affiliated to Delhi University, comes in the list of reputed women’s colleges in the country. At the same time, in view of the rich infrastructure, academic excellence and excellent faculty of Daulat Ram College, the National Assessment and Accreditation Council has given top grading to the college and it was established in 1960 on Tilak Marg and at that time the college was known as Pramila College. We are sharing Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off on this page, so check it. In the year 1964, the college was shifted to Delhi University North Campus along with other colleges and the college has been named after the prominent educationist Daulat Ram.

Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off

Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off
Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off

One special thing is that the Daulat Ram College has got the status of Star College from the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science and Technology, Government of India.The hostel facility in the college was started in the year 1974 and in which many girl students can stay. There is also a beautiful garden in the middle of the hostel premises which adds to the elegance of the hostel. Daulat Ram College Hostel has also got the best hostel award among other Delhi University colleges.Guys Here we are mentioning Daulat Ram College Previous Year Cut Off so you can get the idea about the upcoming cut off list.

Daulat Ram College 4th Cut Off list 2020

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKashmiri Migrants
B.A (Hons) Economics96928585839592
B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed93.591.5919094.593.5
B.A (Hons) HindiClosed787569788180
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.25Closed91889393
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed87858584.589.586
B.A (Hons) Political Science979593.259289.259594
B.A (Hons) Psychology97.759592.592.593.2596.597
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed565555555858
B.ComClosed93.589848594.591
B.Com (Hons)ClosedClosed89858895.592
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed8888.3392.3391.6692.33
B.Sc (Hons) Botany91.66878582878987
B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed7780Closed92
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.5Closed90.586929492
B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.3393.33868086-less than 8893.6693
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9185.3382889091
B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.66878279858786
B.A (Economics + Mathematics)Closed91888188Closed89
B.A (English + History)95.2594.259087899494
B.A (ESB + NHE)Closed85858284Closed85
B.A (Hindi + Physical Education)Closed78.575.570757878
B.A (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed91.258995.2594
B.A (Music + NHE)Closed757772728177
B.A (Philosophy + Psychology)Closed93929191.759594.5
B.A (Physical Education + Political Science)Closed92.2588.25868691.7591.75
B.A (Sanskrit + Music)70696868666969

DRC 3rd Cut Off list 2020

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKashmiri Migrants
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed948888889694
B.A (Hons) English969592.592.59295.595
B.A (Hons) Hindi83.25797673798281
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.592.592909494
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed87.585.585.5859086
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed95.5Closed92.759195.7595
B.A (Hons) Psychology9895.59392.7593.2597.7597
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed585757576060
B.ComClosed93.589.586879592
B.Com (Hons)96.75Closed9088899692
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed91.3388.3388.6692.6692.3392.66
B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.33888685889188
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95938478809393
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9694.7591889395.2593
B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.3394.3388868894.6694
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.33Closed8784.66909291
B.Sc (Life Sciences)91898583879088
B.A (Economics + Mathematics)Closed91.5898589Closed90
B.A (English + History)95.594.5929191Closed94.5
B.A (ESB + NHE)Closed86868685Closed86
B.A (Hindi + Physical Education)Closed797875768078
B.A (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed92.591.259695
B.A (Music + NHE)Closed817978788380
B.A (Philosophy + Psychology)95.7593.592.59291.7595.7394.75
B.A (Physical Education + Political Science)Closed92.759090899393
B.A (Sanskrit + Music)74737272707373

FAQs : Daulat Ram College Last Year Cut Off

What is the placement status of Daulat Ram College?

If we talk about placements, in 2018 many companies had come to the Daulat Ram College. During this, around 390 final year girl students got internships as well as jobs

What are the courses offered by Daulat Ram College?

BA Hons, BCom Hons, BSc Hons, BSc Life Science, BSc Honors Botany, BSc Honors Chemistry, BSc Honors Mathematics, BSc Honors Zoology courses are the courses offered by Daulat Ram College. Along with this, English, Music, Economics, Political Science, Philosophy, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Psychology courses are also in DRC.

Leave a Comment