Gargi College Last Year Cut Off at gargi.du.ac.in Arts, Science, Commerce CutOff

Gargi College Last Year Cut Off at gargi.du.ac.in. Students can check Delhi University Gargi College CutOff list for Arts, Commerce, Science Stream.

Gargi College is a college in Delhi and it is affiliated to the University of Delhi.It was established in 967 and provides education in Gargi College provides Arts, Commerce, Science and Education.After passing the 12th examination, many students are often confused about the choice of course or course and some about the choice of a better university or college.

Delhi University remains the first choice of students of the country because, it is one of the most prestigious universities in India. Every year thousands of people apply for admission in Delhi University, but in reality only a handful of students get admission in Delhi University due to Gargi College CutOff List and we are sharing Gargi College Last Year Cut Off List in this webpage.

Gargi College Last Year Cut Off

There are many reasons why students fail to get admission in Delhi University, such as they do not have sufficient knowledge of the eligibility criteria or eligibility rules for various courses of the DU.

So, before applying to any course here, students must know about the eligibility criteria. Apart from knowing the eligibility criteria for admission in Gargi College, candidates must also be well aware of the process of Gargi College Last Year CutOff List.

So, we are providing here the list for the students seeking admission in Gargi College. Candidates planning to apply in Gargi College must go through the complete registration and application process along with all the documents. It is necessary to check regular updates on the official website of Delhi University for Gargi College admission application.

Gargi College Last Year Cut Off at gargi.du.ac.in Arts, Science, Commerce CutOff

Gargi College 2019 Cut Off

Courses Offered2019 Cut Off
BA (Hons.) Economics95.75%
BA (Hons.) English95%
BCom (Hons.)95.25%
BSc (Hons.) Mathematics94.75%
BSc (Hons.) Zoology90.33%

Hindu College Last Year Cut Off

Hansraj College Last Year Cut Off

Satyawati College Last Year Cut Off

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021

Gargi College Last Year Cut Off

Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off

Ramanujan College Last Year Cut Off

PM Kisan 9th Installment Status

Gargi College Cut Off list 2020

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology98939693939796
B.A (Hons) Economics97949088909694
B.A (Hons) English9892.590.590.586.596.598
B.A (Hons) Hindi82807575757975
B.A (Hons) History97939292909690
B.A (Hons) Philosophy90838383878787
B.A (Hons) Political Science97959292909690
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit504545454549.545
B.Com969185808295.2590
B.Com (Hons)979288828596.2592
B.Sc (Life Sciences)91887978.3360.3390.6688
B.Sc (Phys. Sc.)93928877729288
B.Sc (Hons) Botany93908181609192.66
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9695.6690858595.6695
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology95939085909593
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.339690.3388.33859693
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.6692.6684.6682.6665.339488.66
B.Sc (Hons) Math96.595.59291909695

Gargi College 2021 Cut off List

Gargi College first cut offcoming soon
Gargi College second cut offcoming soon
Gargi College third cut offcoming soon
Gargi College fourth cut offcoming soon
Gargi College fifth cut offcoming soon
Gargi College sixth cut offcoming soon
Gargi College seventh cut offcoming soon
Gargi College eighth cut offcoming soon
Gargi College ninth cut off (if required)coming soon
Gargi College tenth cut off (if required)coming soon

Gargi College Last Year Cut Off -> Click Here

Official Website of Gargi College -> http://gargi.du.ac.in/

FAQs about Gargi College Last Year CutOff Marks

Where can we see the Gargi College cutoff of this year?

The Gargi College cutoff of this year will be updated here, once released officially.

Do Gargi college of DU have additional criteria for admission to various courses?

No, the Gargi college of DU do not have additional criteria for admission to its various courses as it is done through a cutoff released by the college every year.

What is the eligibility criteria for admission Gargi college of DU?

Each course of Delhi University has its own rules of eligibility and eligibility criteria, about which the applicant students should be aware. In general as per the eligibility criteria for admission Gargi college of DU, the candidates applying must have passed class 12th.

Leave a Comment