Lady Shri Ram College for Women Previous Year CutOff List

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Previous Year CutOff List

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Previous Year CutOff List: One of the oldest colleges of Delhi University, Lady Shri Ram College for Women (LSR) was established in the year 1965. The college started from a school building located in Daryaganj, Central Delhi. Initially it had only few girl students, faculty members and other employees.

Then only three different courses were taught here but today the campus of this college is spread more than 15 acres in South Delhi. Today it has many girl students, more than 150 faculty members, administrative and support staff. Presently more than 15 different types of courses are taught in this college. Also enriched with a collection of books, online journals and house journals, this college library is one of the largest college libraries in Delhi.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Previous Year CutOff List

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Previous Year CutOff List
Lady Shri Ram College for Women

To take admission in the BA and MA courses of Lady Shri Ram College for Women, the candidate has to fulfill certain criteria of the college according to the different subject. Apart from this, for admission in BA course, it is necessary to have minimum 60 % marks in English subject in class 12th. For Hindi course, it is mandatory to have 75 % marks in Hindi subject and 55 %marks in English in class 12th. Whereas for Sanskrit subject, it is necessary to have 40 % marks in English subject in 12th.

The candidate has to first take the form from the registration center and fill it completely and submit it and candidates can also register online by logging on to the University website lsr.edu.in. Admission in LSR is done on the basis of cut off list prepared on the basis of marks obtained in one language and three best elective subjects.

Lady Shri Ram College Special Drive Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
4B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
6B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed95.00
7B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)98.0097.00ClosedClosedNA97.00NA
9B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed96.50ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed95.00Closed87.0087.00Closed95.00
11B.A. (Hons.) English96.5093.5092.50Closed91.0094.0092.50
12B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed86.00ClosedClosed81.0086.0084.00
13B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed94.0090.00Closed92.00
14B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.50Closed91.50Closed93.0094.0094.00
15B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed91.0087.0087.0087.00Closed90.00
16B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed94.00Closed90.00Closed94.00
17B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed96.0096.0096.0095.5096.0097.00
18B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed60.0058.0058.0065.0067.50
19B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed91.00Closed92.0093.5092.00
20B.Com (Hons.)Closed94.0093.0089.0084.00Closed89.00
21B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed88.0095.0091.00
22B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosed94.50ClosedClosed89.00Closed95.00

Lady Shri Ram College Fifth Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed97.596Closed93.2596.596.5
2B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed97.7597.2597.2596.597.2597.75
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed6560606867.5
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed93Closed9495.594
5B.A. (Hons.) Journalism98.5Closed93.75Closed959695.5
6B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
7B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
8B.A Programme (Economics + History)99ClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
9B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
10B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
11B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.75
12B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
13B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.2598ClosedClosedNA98NA
14B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
15B.Com (Hons.)Closed9795918597.589
16B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed9491919796
17B.A. (Hons.) English98.595.7594.2594939694.25
18B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed88.25ClosedClosed8388.2584
19B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed95.7594.595.59295.2594
20B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics98.25ClosedClosedClosed90.259793.25
21B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosed96.75ClosedClosed90.75Closed97
22B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy97Closed89.58990Closed92.5

Lady Shri Ram College Fourth Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.5098.00ClosedClosedNA98.00Closed
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97.00
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
6B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.25ClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
7B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91.00NAClosedNA
8B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
9B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed97.5095.2594.5090.0097.7592.00
11B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosed97.25ClosedClosed91.25Closed97.25
12B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.0095.5093.50Closed94.2595.7594.50
13B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed65.0060.0060.0070.0067.50
14B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.0098.0097.2597.5097.0097.5098.00
15B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed97.7596.50Closed94.2597.0097.00
16B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed92.5090.5090.5091.00Closed93.00
17B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics98.50ClosedClosedClosed90.5097.0093.50
18B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.00Closed94.0095.2595.5096.2596.00
19B.A. (Hons.) History98.0096.0095.0095.7593.0096.0095.00
20B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed84.0088.7585.00
21B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed96.0094.7594.2593.2596.2594.75
22B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed97.0095.0092.5092.00Closed96.50

Lady Shri Ram College Special Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.5098.00ClosedClosedNA98.00NA
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97.00
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
6B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
7B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.25ClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
8B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91.00NAClosedNA
9B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
10B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.2598.2597.5097.7597.5098.0098.25
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed65.0063.0063.0070.0067.50
12B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.2595.7594.00Closed94.5096.0094.75
13B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics98.50ClosedClosedClosed90.7597.0093.75
14B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.00Closed94.7595.5096.2596.5096.50
15B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed97.7596.75Closed94.7597.2597.25
16B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed97.2595.7593.5093.00Closed97.00
17B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy97.5093.0091.5091.5092.00Closed94.00
18B.A. (Hons.) English98.5096.5095.0094.5093.5096.5095.00
19B.Com (Hons.)Closed98.0096.5096.0095.0098.0095.00
20B.A. (Hons.) History98.5097.0095.5096.2593.5096.7595.50
21B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosed97.50ClosedClosed91.50Closed97.50
22B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed84.5089.0085.50

Lady Shri Ram College Third Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed65.0063.0063.00Closed67.50
2B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics98.7597.50Closed91.7591.50Closed97.50
3B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed90.75Closed93.75
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.00Closed94.7595.5096.2596.5096.50
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.2595.7594.00Closed94.50Closed94.75
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.2598.2597.5097.7597.5098.0098.25
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.0097.7596.7596.7594.7597.2597.25
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed93.0091.5091.5092.00Closed94.00
9B.A. (Hons.) History98.5097.0095.5096.2593.5096.7595.50
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed84.5089.0085.50
11B.A. (Hons.) English98.5096.5095.0094.5093.5096.5095.00
12B.A. (Hons.) Economics99.0097.2595.7593.5093.0097.2597.00
13B.Com (Hons.)98.7598.00Closed96.0095.0098.0095.00
14B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97.00
15B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
16B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.25ClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
17B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.5098.00ClosedClosedNAClosedNA
18B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75Closed96.75ClosedClosedClosed
19B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
20B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91.00NAClosedNA
21B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
22B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedClosed

Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
3B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97.00
4B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
5B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
6B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.2598.00ClosedClosedNAClosedNA
7B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91.00NAClosedNA
8B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.5098.00ClosedClosedNAClosedNA
9B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75Closed96.75ClosedClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.0097.75ClosedClosed91.75Closed97.75
11B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed92.0091.00Closed94.00
12B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.00Closed95.5095.5096.5096.5096.75
13B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.5096.0094.50Closed94.75Closed95.00
14B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed70.0065.0065.0065.00Closed65.00
15B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.5098.5097.7598.0098.0098.2598.50
16B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.5098.5097.5097.5095.5098.0097.75
17B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed93.5092.5092.5092.5094.5094.50
18B.A. (Hons.) History99.0097.7596.0096.5094.0097.5096.00
19B.A. (Hons.) Hindi93.00ClosedClosed84.0085.0089.2586.00
20B.Com (Hons.)99.50ClosedClosed96.2597.0098.2597.00
21B.A. (Hons.) English98.7597.0095.0094.7593.7597.0095.50
22B.A. (Hons.) Economics99.5098.0096.2594.0094.0097.7597.50

Lady Shri Ram College First Cut-Off

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)99.2597.7596.7596.7594.7597.7596.00
2B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.5098.0097.0097.0095.0098.0097.00
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.5096.5095.0094.0094.0096.5096.00
4B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99.0098.0096.0095.0094.0098.0097.00
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)99.5098.0097.0096.0095.0098.0097.00
6B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)98.0094.0092.0091.0090.0094.0092.00
7B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.2598.0095.0094.0095.0097.0097.00
8B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)96.5094.0092.0091.0090.0094.0092.00
9B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)97.2594.5092.0091.0091.5095.0093.00
10B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.2598.0093.0092.0092.0098.0098.00
11B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics98.5097.0093.0092.0091.0097.0094.00
12B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.0097.0096.5096.0096.7596.5097.00
13B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.7596.5095.0095.0095.0096.0096.00
14B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit75.0070.0065.0065.0065.0070.0065.00
15B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.7598.7598.0098.2598.5098.5098.75
16B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.7598.7597.7598.0096.0098.5098.00
17B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy97.5094.5093.0093.0093.0094.5095.00
18B.A. (Hons.) History99.2598.2596.5097.5095.0098.0097.00
19B.A. (Hons.) Hindi93.0088.5086.5084.0085.0089.5087.00
20B.A. (Hons.) English99.0097.5095.5094.7594.0097.5096.00
21B.Com (Hons.)99.7598.0096.5096.5098.0098.5098.00
22B.A. (Hons.) Economics99.5098.5096.5094.7595.0098.5098.00

You may also read:

Lady Shri Ram College Courses & Fees

Courses Course DetailsSelection Criteria
B.ADuration: 3 Years Eligibility Criteria: Applicants must pass the 10+2 level from a recognized board Fees: INR 63,870CUET
B.A (Hons.)Duration: 3 Years Eligibility Criteria: Students need to pass 10+2 levelFees: INR 47,610
B.Sc (Hons.)Duration: 3 Years Eligibility Criteria: Candidates must pass 10+2 level with PCM combination from a recognized boardFees: INR 62,010
B.Com (Hons.)Duration: 3 Years Eligibility Criteria: Applicants should pass 10+2 level Fees: INR 59,610
B.El.EdDuration: 4 YearsEligibility Criteria: Students must pass intermediate graduation from a recognized boardFees: INR 78,120Admission is based on the obtained qualified score in CIE
M.ADuration: 2 Years Eligibility Criteria: Candidates must pass graduation in related subjects with 50% marks in aggregate from a recognized universityFees: INR 35,952Merit-Based/ DUET Scores
DiplomaDuration: 1-year Eligibility Criteria: Applicants must pass 10+2 level Merit-Based

FAQs : Lady Shri Ram College for Women

Is it true that LSR provides placement opportunities?

Every year, placement opportunities are provided by the institutes. There are more than 100 companies that are involved in the placement. The average package is more than 7 million per year.

What Diploma Courses are provided by LSR?

At least 60 percent of the candidates should score in the 10th and 12th grades, and at least 55 percent in the final exam.

Does the Institute have any Additional Curriculum Activities?

There are many societies dedicated to extracurricular activities, such as dramatics, dance, fine arts, music, and many more. In order to be part of that society, students have to give an audition.

Leave a Comment