PM Kisan Status Check 2022

PM Kisan Status Check 2022

PM Kisan Status Check 2022

If are you looking for the PM Kisan status then this article, “PM Kisan Status Check 2022” this information will be very helpful to you. Also, if you are also a recipient of the PM Kisan Yojana. PM Modi will soon disburse the PM Kisan Yojana’s 12th installment (PM Kisan 12th Installment Released). 

The PM Kisan Yojana One of the most expansive government programs is the one that is currently underway. PM Modi has mentioned the interest of farmers in this plan in a number of forums.

Under this scheme, the PM Kisan Registered Farmers get financial support of Rs. 6000/- per year. The amount is transferred to the beneficiaries in three equal installments i.e. Rs. 2000/-. 

The third installment of this year will start in September 2022. The PM Kisan Yojana 12th Installment fund will be transferred directly to the beneficiary’s linked account.

PM Kisan Yojana 12th Installment Status

This information would be very helpful to you if you are a PM Kisan Yojana beneficiary as well. PM Modi will soon disclose the 12th component of his PM Kisan Yojana (PM Kisan 12th Installment Released). 

PM Kisan Yojana One of the most expansive government programs is the one that the federal government is now implementing. PM Modi has mentioned farmers’ interests in this program in a number of settings.

Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana Scheme 2022 Highlights

Name Of The SchemePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana
Started ByPM Narendra Modi
ObjectiveTo provide financial support to the landholding farmers of the country.
BeneficiaryRegistered Farmers
Monetary BenefitRs. 6000/-
Installment AmountRs. 2000/-
Article CategoryPM Kisan Yojana 12th Installment Status
CommencementSeptember 2022 (Expected)
PM-Kisan Official Websitehttps://pmkisan.gov.in/

Check PM KISAN Beneficiary Application Status 2022

Scheme namePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana (PMKSNY Scheme)
Scheme issued byCentral Government
Organization body for planningDepartment of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare under the Ministry of Agriculture
Effective planning February 2019
About plan benefitsAnnual financial assistance of Rs.6000 in 3 installments to the farmers of our country (*conditions apply)
PMKSNY Scheme Beneficiary Status Checksmall and marginal farmers of our country
PM Kisan Installment Status 2022updated below
Registration of PMKSNY SchemeOnline mode
Total amount released for PMKSNY scheme75000 crores Rs.
PMKSNY Websitehttp://pmkisan.gov.in/
PM Kisan Helpline1800125526 (Toll-Free Number)

Who Is Eligible To Get Benefits Under The Scheme?

Everyone whose name appears in the land records of the States or UT as of 01.02.2019 and who is a landholding farmer family with a cultivable landholding of up to 2 hectares is eligible to receive benefits under the scheme. However, the following individuals are not qualified to get the benefits from these:

(a) List of all institutional landowners;

(b) Farmer families with at least one member from each of the following categories: 

i. Former and current constitutional officeholders

ii. Former and current Mayors of Municipal Corporations, Former and Current Chairpersons of District Panchayats, Former and Current Members of Lok Sabha, Rajya Sabha, State Legislative Assemblies, and State Legislative Councils.

iii. All officers and employees of Central and State Government Ministries, Offices, and Departments, as well as their field units, Central or State PSEs, Attached Offices, and Autonomous Institutions under Government, as well as regular employees of Local Bodies (with the exception of Multi Tasking Staff and Class IV/Group D employees), whether they are currently employed or have retired.

iv. All superannuated or retired pensioners (apart from Multi Tasking Staff, Class IV, and Group D personnel) whose monthly pension is at least Rs. 10,000.

v. Everybody who paid income tax during the most recent assessment year.

vi. Professionals who are registered with professional organizations and actively practice their professions, such as doctors, engineers, lawyers, Chartered Accountants, and architects.

PM KISAN Scheme Benefits 2022

In the entire nation, 12 crore farmers profit from the PM KISAN Yojana. These are the advantages:

  • The PM KISAN Yojana offers farmers financial support regardless of the size of their landholdings.
  • The program offers farmers all around the national minimum income support of up to Rs 6,000. The farmers’ bank accounts receive a direct transfer of the funds.

Farmers who have already acquired their eighth ac are not needed to apply for the ninth. The ninth installment will be sent to them straight into their bank accounts when it is due. Farmers who have not yet received their eighth or other installments, however, should check their status on the PM Kisan website at www.pmkisan.gov.in or through the mobile app.

How To Check PM Kisan Yojana 12th Installment Status?

You can do so by following the instructions below if you wish to verify the status of the PM Kisan 12th installments:

PM Kisan Status Check 2022
  • First, click this link to access the official website: https://pmkisan.gov.in/
  • Second, select the “Beneficiary Status” tab from the “Farmer’s Corner” area.
  • Thirdly, you can access the information using either your mobile number or registration number, depending on which is more convenient for you.
  • After that, type the captcha text and select “Get Data” from the menu.
  • Eventually, the screen will show your PM Kisan Yojana 12th Installment Status.

Steps To Retrieve Registration Number To Check Beneficiary Status

If you can’t remember your PM Kisan Registration Number, don’t panic; we’ve got you covered. You can easily use these instructions to recover your registration number:

  • Visit the website for PM Kisan Beneficiary Status.
  • Additionally, click the page labeled “Know your registration number.”
  • Next, enter the captcha text and your mobile number before clicking the “Get OTP” button.
  • After that, input the OTP code that was sent to your registered mobile number.
  • The registration number you need to check your PM Kisan Beneficiary Status will be given to you at the end.

Also Check:

PM Kisan State Wise Report 2022

State /UTTotal Beneficiaries RegisteredPayment Success
Andaman and Nicobar Islands17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,8564,488,040
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,190,2618,012,856
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,664,2862,578,076
DELHI16,28014,865
GOA12,7949,052
GUJARAT6,291,5525,743,179
HARYANA1,943,8861,772,290
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,465909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,205,671896,746
JHARKHAND3,071,0811,540,063
KARNATAKA5,658,9475,263,656
KERALA3,709,7813,424,441
LADAKH18,87216,818
LAKSHADWEEP2,1271,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,851,7958,343,286
MAHARASHTRA12,426,7229,404,177
MANIPUR596,709270,735
MEGHALAYA191,893181,023
MIZORAM198,82991,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2273,663,975
PUDUCHERRY12,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,758,294
RAJASTHAN7,751,5557,031,102
SIKKIM19,65212,434
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,509
TELANGANA3,933,8373,602,027
Dadra and Nagar Haveli And Daman and Diu15,0129,927
TRIPURA238,865212,309
UTTAR PRADESH27,975,94725,532,728
UTTARAKHAND912,230844,469
WEST BENGAL2,205,3711,406,375

FAQs: PM Kisan Status Check 2022

Q 1: Who Can Run For PM Kisan?

A 1: The administration led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi started it. All qualified farmer households nationwide who qualify for the PM Kisan Yojana receive income support of Rs 6000 per year in three equal installments of Rs 2,000 each every four months. According to the plan, a family consists of a husband, a wife, and any minor children.

Q 2: How Many Payments Are There Under The PM Kisan Yojana?

A 2: The PM-KISAN program offers eligible recipient farming families a monetary benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year, payable in three equal installments of Rs. 2000/- every four months. The beneficiaries’ bank accounts receive the funds straight through pm Kisan.nic.in.

Q 3: Who Among The Farmers Is Not Qualified For PM Kisan?

A 3: Institutional landowners, farmer families holding constitutional positions, officers and employees now serving in office or in retirement, as well as Public Sector Undertakings and Government Autonomous entities, are not included in the PM-KISAN.

Conclusion

We hope this article was helpful in understanding the PM Kisan Status Check 2022 program. Please don’t hesitate to reach out if you have any questions or need more information. Stay tuned for future updates on this and other government programs.

Leave a Comment