Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off at ramjas.du.ac.in Arts, Commerce CutOff List

Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off at ramjas.du.ac.in Arts, Commerce CutOff List

Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off at ramjas.du.ac.in. Check Delhi University Ramjas College Last Year CutOff List for Arts and Commerce stream.

Ramjas College was established in 1917 and it is one of the best colleges in Delhi and it is one of the oldest colleges in Delhi. Ramjas College started in a campus located in Darya Ganj, Old Delhi. At present Ramjas College has a huge campus in the University Enclave and the faculty of Ramjas College is world class.

The aim of Ramjas College is to develop students through creativity and latest technology. At a slow pace, Ramjas College has created a different reputation for itself as along with studies, its initiative of cultural activities and practical knowledge is always different.

We are here to share all the updates on Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off List for Arts/Commerce so you can get an idea about the cut off list for this year. We will be updating all the details in this page in coming days so applicants if you waiting for the list then keep looking for this webpage.

Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off

Ramjas College, one of the top colleges of DU, completed its 100 years in January 2017 last year. As it gets older, it has retained its distinct identity and it is known for courses in Mathematics, Economics, History, English, Botany and Zoology. Apart from this, a research center has been set up for UG students. Here students and teachers work together on new subjects.

Apart from this, the work of taking and giving knowledge at the Knowledge Center is done by the new and old students. Soon you will get Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off List latest updates .The beginning of the college was very slow and the college continued for a long time with a limited number of students. After shifting to North Campus in 1953, it made its own identity.

Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off

Ramjas College 1st Cut Off list 2021-22

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*989695949497.592
B.A. (Prog.) Category B*9998.597979698.596
B.A. (Prog.) Category C*1009997.59796.59997
B.A. (Hons) Economics99.75999897989998
B.A. (Hons) English99.7598.7598.597.596.599.598.5
B.A. (Hons) Hindi949289868993.585
B.A. (Hons) History999895.595.59698.597
B.A. (Hons) Political Science10099.599989899.598
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit80787670747876
B.Com99.2598.2597.259797.259997.25
B.Com (Hons)99.2598.2597.259797.259997.25
B.Sc (Hons) Botany97969291909590
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry98.6697.6692.6683.66859890
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics98.5979695959895
B.Sc (Hons) Physics100999283869994
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics98.7597.595.5949398.596
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology99989592909892
B.Sc (Life Sciences)97959290909590
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry969592848495.6692
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics98979284869792

Ramjas College 2nd Cut Off list 2021-22

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*979594939396.591
B.A. (Prog.) Category B*989795959497.594
B.A. (Prog.) Category C*99.598.259796.7596.2598.7596.5
B.A. (Hons) Economics999896.7595.59698.2595.25
B.A. (Hons) English98.25979594949896
B.A. (Hons) Hindi9391889888092.584
B.A. (Hons) History98.7597.7595.2595.2595.7598.2596.75
B.A. (Hons) Political Science10099.2598.7597.59799.2597.75
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit79777568727775
B.ComClosed989796.596.2598.7597
B.Com (Hons)99989796.596.598.7597
B.Sc (Hons) Botany95949189.66889487
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry97.6696.669283839789
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics98.25Closed95.7594.759497.7594.25
B.Sc (Hons) Physics99.3398.33ClosedClosed8598.6693.66
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics98.597.2595.2593.7592.7598.2595.75
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9795.6693.6691889699
B.Sc (Life Sciences)95949087859487
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry95.33949082839591
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics979690838496.3391

Ramjas College 3rd Cut Off list 2021-22

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*96.594.593.592.592.596.2590
B.A. (Prog.) Category B*97.7596.7594.5949397.2593
B.A. (Prog.) Category C*98.759896.596969896
B.A. (Hons) Economics98.7597.59694.7594.59794.5
B.A. (Hons) English9896.594.59392.7597.594.5
B.A. (Hons) Hindi929087838791.7583
B.A. (Hons) History98.259795.259595.59896.5
B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed98.7598.259796.759997.5
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit78767465707674
B.ComClosed97.7596.5929197.594.5
B.Com (Hons)98.759795.591.259097.590
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed93.6690.66898793.6686
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.669690818096.3387.66
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics98Closed95.594.593.7597.594
B.Sc (Hons) Physics98.3397.66ClosedClosed839893
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics98.259794.759392.2597.7595.5
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.339592898594.6688
B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.33928784809385
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9593.6689.6681829489
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics969589828295.6690

Ramjas College 4th Cut Off list 2021-22

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*95.593.59391.591.595.589
B.A. (Prog.) Category B*97.596.5ClosedClosed929791
B.A. (Prog.) Category C*98.2597.596959597.595.5
B.A. (Hons) Economics98.596.595.2593.2592.596.7592.5
B.A. (Hons) English97.2595.759492.259196.2592
B.A. (Hons) Hindi91.5898682869182
B.A. (Hons) History97.7596.59594.7594.759795.5
B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed98.2597.596.596.2598.597
B.A. (Hons) SanskritClosed757364697573
B.ComClosed97.2595.2591.7589.597.2593.75
B.Com (Hons)98.2596.2594898596.588.75
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed939088869385
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.6695.3389.33807895.3386.66
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97.75ClosedClosed9492.7597.2593
B.Sc (Hons) Physics97.3396.66ClosedClosed8296.3392
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9896.7594.5929297.595
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.6694.6691.3387.3380Closed86.33
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed908481789184.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry94.339388798193.3387
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics949387807893.3388

Ramjas College 5th Cut Off list 2021-22

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*94.59391.5909094.2588
B.A. (Prog.) Category B*9796ClosedClosed9196.589
B.A. (Prog.) Category C*97.759795.594.594.59795
B.A. (Hons) Economics98.2595.593.2589.7587.2596.588.5
B.A. (Hons) English9794.7593.7590.75909489
B.A. (Hons) Hindi91.258885.580.5859081.5
B.A. (Hons) History96.7595.594.7594.2593.59694
B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed97.7596.759695.759896
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit77.757492.563687472
B.ComClosedClosed94.2591899793
B.Com (Hons)97.75969281.579Closed88.5
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed92.668987859285
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9594.668979.337994.6685.66
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97.5ClosedClosed93.7592Closed92.25
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.66ClosedClosed8095.3391
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.596.259491.591.59794.5
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed94.3390.338676Closed85.66
B.Sc (Life Sciences)93.66Closed8278759084.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry93.6Closed86767992.6685
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics9391.3385787492.3384

Ramjas College Special Cut Off list 2021-22

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*96.594.593.592.592.596.2590
B.A. (Prog.) Category B*97.7596.75ClosedClosed9397.2593
B.A. (Prog.) Category C*98.759896.596969896
B.A. (Hons) Economics98.7597.59694.7594.59794.5
B.A. (Hons) English9896.594.59392.7597.594.5
B.A. (Hons) Hindi929087838791.7583
B.A. (Hons) History98.259795.259595.59896.5
B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed98.7598.259796.759997.5
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit78767465707674
B.ComClosed97.7596.5929197.594.5
B.Com (Hons)98.759795.591.259097.590
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed93.6690.66898793.6686
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.669690818096.3387.66
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics98ClosedClosed94.593.7597.594
B.Sc (Hons) Physics98.3397.66ClosedClosed839893
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics98.259794.759392.2597.7595.5
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.3395928985Closed88
B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.33928784809385
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9593.6689.6681829489
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics969589828295.6690

Also read:

Ramjas College 2020 Cut Off List

Courses Offered2020 Cut Off
Bachelor of Commerce (H)99
Bachelor of Commerce (Prog.)98
Bachelor of Arts (H) Economics98.5
Bachelor of Arts (H) English97.5
Bachelor of Arts (H) Hindi90
Bachelor of Arts (H) History97.75
Bachelor of Arts (H) Pol. Sc.99
Bachelor of Arts (H) Sanskrit77
Bachelor of Science (H) Mathematics97
Bachelor of Science (H) Physics98
Bachelor of Science (H) Chemistry98
Bachelor of Science (H) Botany95
Bachelor of Science (H) Zoology95.33
Bachelor of Science (H) Statistics97.5
Bachelor of Science (Prog.) Life Sciences94

Ramjas College Last Year Cut Off -> Click Here

Official Website of Ramjas College -> https://ramjas.du.ac.in/

FAQs about Ramjas College CutOff Marks

What is the cut off for Ramjas College?

The cut off for Ramjas College was 97.5% in 2020 and 97.75% in 2021.

What was the highest cut-off of the Ramjas College in the year 2019?

The highest cut-off of the Ramjas College in the year 2019, for Bachelor of Commerce (Hons.) and BA (Hons) in Economics in General Category, the closing percentage was as high as 98%.

What are the courses offered by Ramjas College?

The courses offered by Ramjas College are Bachelor of Arts Hons. Political Science, Bachelor of Arts Hons. Economics, Bachelor of Arts Hons. Economics, Bachelor of Science Hons. Chemistry, etc. and you can apply for one of them.

How much percentage is required for Ramjas College?

Students with an aggregate of at least 45% marks in Class 12th are eligible to apply in Ramjas college. The admissions, however, are done strictly according to the merit.

Leave a Comment